image_pdfimage_print

TOWN OFFICERS

SELECTMEN

                                 Dennis Brawn                                                 Term Expires 2019

                                 David Haverfield                                            Term Expires 2020

                                 Patricia Johnson                                             Term Expires 2021

                

 

ROAD COMMISSIONER

                           Seth Elderkin                                                 Term Expires 2020

DIRECTORS OF S.A.D.#4

                                  Thomas Cyr                                                      Term Expires 2019

                                  Carl O’Donnell                                                 Term Expires 2020

                                  Anita Libby-Kain                                               Term Expires 2021

 

HARVEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY TRUSTEES

                                   Shirley Hersey                                                 Term Expires 2019

                                   Margaret Wood                                              Term Expires 2020

                                   Cynthia O’Donnell                                          Term Expires 2021

 

PLANNING BOARD

                                                             

                                     Robert Maynard                                               Term Expires 2021

                                    Christian McGinn                                               Term Expires 2019

                                     Scott Raymond                                                  Term Expires 2020

                                     Tricia Elderkin                                                    Term Expires 2020                                                

                 

                                      Seth Reed (Associate)                                   Term Expires 2022                                                          

                                      Joe Morin                                                        Annual Town Meeting

                                      

 

H.A.D.#4

                                     Candice Cyr                                                         Term Expires 2019

 

BUDGET COMMITTEE

                                 Christian McGinn                                                          Wayne Libby

                                 Matthew Griffith                                                           Fred Howard

                                 Donald Pepin                                                                  Robert Maynard

                                 Carl O’Donnell                                                                 Steven Hartford

                                 Merrill Bridges                                                                 Anita Libby-Kain

                                 Scott Raymond                                                                Seth Reed   

                                Clarissa Maynard                                                             Tricia Elderkin

                                Dale Perigo

                             

 

APPOINTED TOWN OFFICERS

Town Clerk, Treasurer, Tax Collector, Register of Voters

                                 Brenda J. Hartford                                                          Kylee Coburn (Deputy)

SEXTON

Robert Panciera

CEMETERY ATTENDANT

Paul Yale

PLUMBING INSPECTOR

George Tozier

Alternate – Brian Turner

FOREST FIRE WARDEN

                                Pam Sukis                                                            Danny White

ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER

Sonia Sanborn

BALLOT CLERKS

                                       Patricia Farrar (R)                                              Lori Gilbert (D)

                                        Margaret Wood (R)                                         Karna Johnson (R)

                                        Shirley Hersey (R)                                            Donna Russell (D)

                                        Kylee Coburn (D)                                             Lorene Bridges (D)

                                        Megan Walsh (D)                                             Barbara Raymond (R)

                                        Barbara Kafka (D)                                            Merle Gilbert Jr. (D)

                                        Anita Libby-Kain  (R)                                         

                                         

 

APPEALS BOARD                              

                                         Steven Hartford                                                  Term Expires 2019

                                         Starre White                                                        Term Expires 2020

                                         Dale Perigo                                                          Term Expires 2021

                        

                                         Donald Pepin                                                    Term Expires 2022

                                          Matthew Griffith                                             Term Expires 2023

 

CODE ENFORCEMENT  OFFICER

                                          George Tozier                                                  Term Expires 2019

LOCAL HEALTH OFFICER

                                         Candice Cyr                                                         Term Expires 2019

                                                                                                                             

ROAD COMMITTEE

                                            Steven Hartford

                                            Merrill Bridges                               Carl O’Donnell             

                                             Wayne Libby                                 Judy MacLaughlan

                                             Hartley Gilbert                              Donald Pepin

                                             Frank Santos                                  Karna Johnson

                                             Crystal Ceppetelli